2021 New York City General Election Endorsements

2021 Dates to Remember

  • October 18: Deadline to register to vote in the November General Election
  • October 18: Deadline to request a mail-in ballot (by mail)
  • November 1: Deadline to request mail-in ballot (in person)
  • October 23 - 31: Early Voting for General Election
  • November 2: General Election Day | Deadline to postmark mail-in ballot 

Citywide Offices

City Council

  • District 1 (Manhattan)      Chris Marte
  • District 2 (Manhattan)      Carlina Rivera
  • District 3 (Manhattan)      Erik Bottcher
  • District 4 (Manhattan)      Keith Powers
  • District 5 (Manhattan)      Julie Menin
  • District 6 (Manhattan)      Gale Brewer
  • District 7 (Bronx)               Shaun Abreu
  • District 8 (Manhattan)      Diana Ayala
  • District 9 (Manhattan)      Kristin Jordan
  • District 10 (Manhattan)   Carmen De La Rosa
  • District 11 (Bronx)            Erik Dinowitz
  • District 12 (Bronx)            Kevin Riley
  • District 13 (Bronx)            Marjorie Velazquez
  • District 14 (Bronx)            Pierina Sanchez
  • District 15 (Bronx)            Oswald Feliz
  • District 16 (Bronx)            Althea Stevens
  • District 17 (Bronx)            Rafael Salamanca
  • District 18 (Bronx)            Amanda Farias
  • District 19 (Queens)         Tony Avella
  • District 20 (Queens)         Sandra Ung
  • District 21 (Queens)         Francisco Moya
  • District 22 (Queens)         Tiffany Caban
  • District 23 (Queens)         Linda Lee
  • District 24 (Queens)        Jim Gennaro
  • District 25 (Queens)        Shekar Krishnan
  • District 26 (Queens)        Julie Won
  • District 27 (Queens)        Nantasha Williams
  • District 28 (Queens)        Adrienne Adams
  • District 29 (Queens)        Lynn Schulman
  • District 30 (Queens)        Bob Holden
  • District 31 (Queens)        Selvena Brooks-Powers
  • District 32 (Queens)        Felicia Singh
  • District 33 (Queens)        Lincoln Restler
  • District 34 (Queens)       Jen Gutierrez
  • District 35 (Brooklyn)     Crystal Hudson
  • District 36 (Brooklyn)     Chi Osse
  • District 37 (Brooklyn)     Sandy Nurse
  • District 38 (Brooklyn)     Alexa Aviles
  • District 39 (Brooklyn)     Shahana Hanif
  • District 40 (Brooklyn)     Rita Joseph
  • District 41 (Brooklyn)     Darlene Mealy
  • District 42 (Brooklyn)     Charles Barron
  • District 43 (Brooklyn)     Justin Brannan
  • District 44 (Brooklyn)     Kalman Yeger
  • District 45 (Brooklyn)     Farah Louis
  • District 46 (Brooklyn)     Mercedes Narcisse
  • District 47 (Brooklyn)     Ari Kagan
  • District 48 (Brooklyn)     Steve Saperstein
  • District 49 (Staten Island) Kamillah Hanks